200 Question Survey!

Yes, I really copied, edited, filled out, and then post a 200 question survey!
—————————–
1.
Have you ever gone rock climbing?
Yes, but probably not everyone’s definition of it

2. Are you a health freak?
Not really

3. Have you ever been abducted by aliens?
Not even ones from outerspace!

4. Rhyme, free verse, or slant rhyme?
WTF?

5. Have you ever been on a roller coaster?
Of course

6. Do you want to get married?
As a general rule of thumb: No

7. Do you like dogs?
Yes

8. Would you flip off the president?
No, I respect the position of office too much regardless of what I thought of the person who was serving

9. TV or Movie?
Movie

10. Who do you have a crush on now?
Crushes only make sense when the person who has a crush is an 11 year old girl

11. Have you ever trusted in Jesus Christ as your savior?
Always

12. What grade are you in?
Well, I would be a Junior in College

13. Kleenex or Puffs?
Kleenex..?

14. Logic or Art?
A little of both

15. Do you ever cook?
Not so much anymore. It’s just me, so there’s no real point

16. Pancakes or Waffles?
Pancakes

17. What is your heritage?
Italian and British mostly with a bit of Irish and German

18. Have you ever been on the radio?
Yes

19. What’s your favorite song?
I really don’t know…

20. Rock or Rap?
Rock

21. Favorite comic strip?
Dillbert

22. Have you ever smoked?
Yes

23. Who annoys you?
Specifically? I’m not going to answer

24. Do you like walks in the park?
I guess

25. What do you think about homosexual marriage?
Against it

26. Do you have a blog?
MySpace and Xanga, but I fucking hate the term “blog” and never take anyone else’s entries as serious reporting regardless of how important they think they are

27. Who’s your best friend?
Don

28. How often do you visit your MySpace/Xanga/etc profile?
Several times a day if I’m very bored just to see if anything is new

29. Do you hate someone?
Yes

30. Where did you go to school?
Lemoore High School, West Hills College

31. What are you listening to right now?
The T.V. during Law and Order: SVU

32. Have you ever asked someone out?
Duh

33. Are you registered to vote and have you yet?
Yes to both

34. Have you ever committed suicide?
WTF?! If I had, I wouldn’t be typing this. How many morons have put “yes” to this?

35. Do you believe in hell?
Yes

36. What’s one unique thing about you?
Birth mark on my right arm?

37. Do you look like your Mom or your Dad?
Like my father

38. Pain or no gain?
Hmmm…Pain is temporary, pride is forever

39. Have you ever fallen in love with a best friend?
Well, regardless of what I said about Don being my bestfriend, I’m saying yes, but it is NOT HIM. We’re both men so that ain’t happening!

40. Have you ever been to a different country?
A few

41. Have you ever met a celebrity?
Tori Amos

42. Sunrise or sunset?
Sunries

43. How do you align yourself politically?
I would be considered Republican

44. Long or short hair?
On me, short. On females, long

45. Cars or Boats?
Cars

46. Have you ever shoplifted?
Shit no

47. Do you like cats?
Yeah

48. What is your favorite name?
What??

49. Do you like having your picture taken?
Mmmmmm….not generally

50. Explain what you think about hippies:
None voting, dirty, bad hygene, hateful, spiteful, angry, nasty fuckers who would rather riot and burn than practice what they preach

51. Are you ghetto?
Oh hell no

52. Would you drop out of school or quit your job?
Depends on the circumstances I guess

53. Would you be president if you could?
Sure

54. What is your favorite hair style?
I really don’t care

55. How much cash do you have right now?
Nadda

56. Do you wear makeup?
HELL NO

57. Coke or Pepsi?
Pepsi!

58. Shorts or Pants?
Pants

59. Name one person you love, and why:
STFU

60. Day or night?
Fun can be had in either

61. What’s your family like?
Crazy so it’s fun to be around us

62. What is the perfect day for you?
Only people around me that I want there to be so as not to get bugged the shit out of by anyone else

63. Do you believe in love?
Sure

64. Do you like travelling?
Yep

65. Would you go skinny dipping?
Depends on who’s there

66. Would you pretend to be someone’s bf/gf?
Why would I..?

67. Have you ever been to a beach?
Quite a few

68. Will the world end in fire or ice?
Fire

69. Do you wear perfume?
Noooo nooo noo no

70. What is your favorite number?
I have no clue

71. Who have you met in real life after meeting them online?
Yep

72. Do you wear cologne?
Usually just body spray

73. Sneakers or flip-flops?
Sneakers…for sneaking!

74. Cappuccino or Coffee?
*wrinkles my knows at both* Tea

75. Have you ever been expelled from school?
Nope

76. Have you ever cried in public?
No

77. Would you date someone younger than you?
Only one person was older than me

78. Have you ever considered suicide?
Nope

79. Fridays or Ruby Tuesdays?
Ruby Tuesdays

80. Disney or Warner Brothers?
Hmm…Warner Brothers

81. Pink or Blue?
Blue

82. Have you ever been on TV?
YEP!

83. Do you cry a lot?
I haven’t cried in over six years

84. Your first crush:
Little girl down the street when my family lived in Riverside when I was in first grade

85. What is your lucky number?
Don’t have any

86. Do you like taking surveys?
Not really..this is taking too damn long…

87. Do you personally know any bums?
Yes. Even though he has a place to stay, he will always be a fucking bum

88. Have you ever made out with just a friend?
Yes

89. What do you call those little plastic things on the ends of shoelaces?
Lace bindings…

90. Would you dress as the opposite sex?
No, unless it was for a movie or play

91. If you could punch one person, who would it be?
*eyes narrow* Let’s not get into things

92. Watching or playing sports?
Watching is boring, so playing

93. Who is your enemy?
Again, let’s not get into things

94. Tan or Pale?
I’m getting my tan back

95. Would you chug beer?
Nah, don’t like beer

96. Do you wear deoderant?
Of course

97. Last time you saw your dad?
Day after St. Patrick’s Day 2007…

98. How do you vent anger?
Depends on what the cause of anger is…recently it’s generally been a lot of exercise.

99. Chocolate or Vanilla?
Chocolate

100. What is your favorite male name?
Don’t know

101. Do you believe in magic?
No

102. Have you ever danced in public?
Of course

103. Are you a vegetarian?
I’m an omnivore, baby!

104. Do you drink soda?
Not really

105. Have you ever been camping?
Yes

106. Have you ever been on a cruise?
No

107. Are you color blind?
No

108. What do you do most when you’re bored?
Ride my motorcycle

109. Have you ever been arrested?
No

110. Do you like the taste of blood?
Not really

111. If you could change one thing about yourself, it would be:
I’m sure could think of something if I didn’t have to sit and think of somethng

112. Do you have a cell phone?
Yes

113. Have you ever kissed someone?
Whoever made this is really reaching for questions…the answer is yes, by the way.

114. Say something annoying:
HOLLA BACK GRRRRRRL!

115. Do you read much?
Constantly

116. Have you ever been in an accident?
Fuck yeah…wanna see the pictures?! My Accident

117. Have you ever moshed?
Back in high school, hahah

118. Have you ever been late to work because of MySpace?
No

119. Would you eat sushi?
Yes and I have

120. New York or California?
Fuuuuck…California of those two

121. Explain your religious beliefs:
Christian

122. Do you like the band Nine Inch Nails?
I’m indifferent

123. Ocean or Pool?
Pool

124. What was the last insult you received?
Can’t even remember

125. Snakes or Rabbits?
Fuck snakes! I pick rabbits.

126. Bagels or Chicken?
Wow….how can I decide?

127. Last hug?
Months ago

128. Have you ever seen Nine Inch Nails in concert?
No

129. Do you have a girlfriend?
Nope

130. Do you want to talk to anyone right now?
Talking to that person

131. Have you ever read an article about defeating MySpace addiction?
No

132. What is your most missed memory?
If it’s lost, how do I know I’m missing it?

133. Have you ever missed a meal because you were busy on MySpace?
Hell no

134. Have you ever had a crush on more than one person at the same time?
Uh, no

135. What’s your favorite TV show of all time?
Hmm…don’t know

136. Have you ever searched for your own name on Google?
Hahaha, yeah

137. What is your best physical feature?
Been told my eyes and/or my ass

138. Math or Science?
Science is easier for me

139. Who is your favorite celebrity?
Do not have one

140. What is the last thing you said to someone?
It wasn’t a shoestring *laughs a bit*

141. How are you feeling right now?
A little confused

142. Have you ever left the house naked?
Only under my clothes

143. What is the longest you have gone without sleeping?
78 hours…

144. Meat or Veggies?
Meat!

145. What does your name mean?
According to what I can find? It is “Of Unknown Meaning, A Roman Family Name”…

146. Do you like holidays?
Sure

147. Do you know how to drive stick?
Hell yes, baby *sexy growl* hahaha

148. What’s your favorite band?
Don’t have one

149. When you wake up, what is the first thing you think?
I wanna sleep more

150. Do you smile a lot?
Don’t think so

151. Have you ever seen Switchfoot in concert?
Who the fuck??? No

152. Do you find dead people interesting?
They’re dead…not really

153. When do you get up?
Usually kind of early depending on the night before

154. Have you ever been drunk?
Yes

155. Have you ever been asked for an autograph?
No

156. Have you ever gotten your tongue frozen to something?
Nope

157. Tastes great, or less filling?
Great taste!

158. What is your favorite type of ice cream?
Mint Chocolate Chip

159. Have you ever been on a boat?
Yes

160. Are you rude?
When I need to be

161. Do you smoke?
No

162. Have you ever skipped school?
Yes

163. Have you ever tried to bite a dentist?
Nope

164. What’s your favorite store?
BASS Pro Shop!!!

165. Have you ever snuck anyone into your house?
Haha, yes

166. How easily do you trust people?
Not very at all

167. Do you believe in the external world?
The what exactly?

168. Do you own a car?
Absolutely

169. What is your biggest fear?
Snakes

170. Have you ever made a blood oath?
No

171. Explain what you think about abortion:
It’s wrong

172. Happy or depressing music?
Depends on the mood

173. Would you lie to your best friend?
Only as an April Fool’s joke

174. Would you kill someone?
Yes

175. Do you like dancing?
It’s a spectator’s sport, really

176. Do you have any tattoos?
Two

177. You’re having a bad day: Who do you want to talk to?
Generally nobody

178. What is your dream job?
Law enforcement

179. Do you think Snoop Dogg sucks?
I don’t really care.

180. Have you ever bought a car?
Since I own a car, I must have bought one

181. What are you wearing right now?
Pajamas

182. Hug or Kiss?
Depends on from who

183. Who did you last talk to?
Kelli

184. Do you love someone?
Anyone who doesn’t say their parents is a communist…there I said it! *L*

185. One rumor that’s been spread about you:
That I got my (at the time) girlfriend knocked up

186. What is your favorite sport to watch?
Ultimate Fighting

187. When is your birthday?
September 7th

188. Have you ever cried yourself to sleep?
When I was a baby

189. Do you have any collections?
Yes

190. Do you want a boyfriend or girlfriend?
Now isn’t that an odd question???

191. What is your hair color?
Almost black it’s so dark brown

192. Last phone call?
Don

193. Jeans or Skirt?
Jeans on me, skirts on chicks

194. Do you memorize random facts?
Yes

195. Are all the pigs lined up?
Yeah, so give me a rifle!

196. Have you ever done yoga?
Hell no

197. What is your biggest weakness?
They aren’t weaknesses

198. Do you have a soul?
Yeah

199. Do you get enough exercise?
Getting there

200. Yahoo or Google?
Google

——————-
Posted 4/3/2007 at 1:20 AM on Xanga
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s